Batty The Bat

Batty The Bat

Test your bat flying skill, collect all pumpkins and celebrate Halloween with Batty!

Features:
- Unique game feel
- Simple and convenient controls
- Fun adventure story
- 24 hand made levels
- Batty!

Instructions: Play Batty The Bat

Click on the screen to make Batty flap.
If you click near the right or left edge of screen Batty will fly farther.
If you click closer to her, she will fly higher.
To push Batty directly up click right under her.

Tip: Don’t dwell on a single point, to fly like ace click in different places

You can press “Space” button to pause the game.

If you play on laptop it’s highly recommended to use a mouse instead of touchpad ;)

Is this game created with a specific programming language or engine?

The game was developed with the Javascript graphics rendering engine.

Who is the creator of this video game?

The developer credited with the development of this game is Pavel Mishin.

What labels or tags are used to categorize the game?

The main tags for this game are 1player, 2d, animal, challenge, halloween, physics, point-and-click, singleplayer.

Does this game cater to any particular gender?

The game is most likely designed for Male & Female players.

Which age group is this game best appropriate for?

This game is geared towards players in the Kids, Teens, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors age group.

Is there any reference to blood in the game?

No, there is no blood in Batty The Bat gameplay or visuals.

Which category does this game belong to?

The label for this game’s genre is Casual.

Does this game showcase any cruel actions or themes?

No, there is no graphic violence or cruelty shown in Batty The Bat.

Would this game be suitable for a child to play?

No, Batty The Bat would not be good for kids.

Is this game accessible on mobile operating systems such as iOS and Android?

Yes, Batty The Bat is designed to work on mobile.
Recommended Articles